Slide 1
Latest Specification HDMI & Displayport Cables INSTOCK!!!
Slide 2
Complete Range of HDMI Audio & Video Distribution
Slide 3
Wired or Wireless Networking Solutions and Installations
Slide 4
Power Over Ethernet - POE Network Switches & CCTV Cabling
previous arrow
next arrow

20km USB and HDMI over Fiber Optic KVM Extender | HDMI Splitter on TX

R3290.00

Availability: In stock

Social Interaction....

20km USB and HDMI over Fiber Optic KVM Extender | HDMI Splitter on TX

KVM Extenders are mostly used on a PC/Laptop locked up in a secure room to enable control on the PC from a remote location. The KVM Extender set has a HDMI Loop-out to Display image on a screen near PC as well and can be optionally used but not required to be connected.

Example Installation Diagram:

20km USB and HDMI over Fiber Optic KVM Extender | HDMI Splitter on TX

Features:

  • Supports Wired Keyboard and Mouse. Wireless Keyboard and Mouse may be compatible but not tested
  • Supports HDMI Passthrough on Transmitter side | Transmitter Functions as a Splitter
  • Single mode fiber optic transmission (0~20Km), compatible with multimode (0~500m)
  • Transmit 1080p signal up to 20KM
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1080P@60Hz
  • Avoids electromagnetic interference in environment for long distance transmission
  • Zero Loss, wide frequency band and strong anti-interference
  • Simple to install, plug and play

Parameter

Description

Video

Standards

FullHD 1080p @ 60Hz

Maximum pixel clock

165MHz

Maximum data rate

10.2Gbps

Resolution range

Up to 1920X1080P@60Hz

Connector

Female HDMI

Impedance

100Ω

Optical fiber

Interface

SC connector

Fiber type

Single Mode

Wavelength

1310nm, 1510nm (S/M)

Transmit power

≥-9.5dBm

Transmission distance

Singlemode fiber: 0~20km, compatible for multimode fiber 0~500m

Other

Power supply

Power adapter: DC 5V/2A

Power dissipation

MAX 5W

Temperature

Operating: -5~ +70°c

Humidity

Operating: 5% ~ 90%

Dimension

125*90*25mm (LxWxH)

The warranty

2 years free warranty

Package contents:  

  • 1x HDMI transmitter
  • 1x HDMI receiver
  • 1x 1 meter USB male to male cable to connect from PC to Extender TX
  • 2 x power DC12V/1A
  • 1 x User manual
Weight0.8 kg

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “20km USB and HDMI over Fiber Optic KVM Extender | HDMI Splitter on TX”

Home
Account
0
Cart
Contact Us
Search
Shopping Cart