Latest Specification HDMI & Displayport Cables INSTOCK!!!
Complete Range of HDMI Audio & Video Distribution
Wired or Wireless Networking Solutions and Installations
Power Over Ethernet - POE Network Switches & CCTV Cabling
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

2 Meter SC to LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

R109.00

Availability: In stock

SKU: 2m_fiber_optic_sc_to_lc Category: Tag:
Social Interaction....
2 Meter SC to LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2 meter fiber optic patch cable used for fiber optic networks in storage area networks. Dual SC to Dual LC connectors, Duplex Multimode 50/125 Micron type

50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.

Technical Specifications

● Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
● Length – 2M
● Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
● SC male to LC male connectors
● Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
● Built-in headroom for future applications
● Number of fibers: 2
● Fiber type: all glass graded index
● Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
● CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
● Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
● Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
Fiber Optic 50/125 Micron Duplex Multimode Type.JPG

Weight0.09 kg

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2 Meter SC to LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable”