Latest Specification HDMI & Displayport Cables INSTOCK!!!
Complete Range of HDMI Audio & Video Distribution
Wired or Wireless Networking Solutions and Installations
Power Over Ethernet - POE Network Switches & CCTV Cabling
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

1 Meter SC Connector Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable

R29.00

Availability: In stock

Social Interaction....

1 Meter SC Connector Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable

MultiMode Fiber Optic Pigtail with SC Connector terminated on one end.

A high quality Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with SC/UPC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industry standards while adhering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

Product Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards

This fiber pigtail is normally used with the field terminated fiber connectors below

Fiber Optic SC Connector – Field Installation for 125 Micron Fiber Optic FFTH (Fiber-to-the-home)

LC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector | Field Terminated Connector

 

Weight0.1 kg

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1 Meter SC Connector Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable”