Latest Specification HDMI & Displayport Cables INSTOCK!!!
Complete Range of HDMI Audio & Video Distribution
Wired or Wireless Networking Solutions and Installations
Power Over Ethernet - POE Network Switches & CCTV Cabling
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

LC/UPC Female to SC/APC Male Adapter | Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optical Adapter

R159.00

Availability: In stock

SKU: Female_LC_UPC_to_Male_SC_APC_Adapter_SM Category: Tags: , , , , ,
Social Interaction....

LC/UPC Female to SC/APC Male Adapter | Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optical Adapter

Use this adapter on a UPC LC (Blue Connector) Fiber Cable to Convert the one side of a Single Mode Single Cable to a SC APC Connector (Green)

Specifications:

  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • Fiber Type Supported : Single Mode Fiber
  • High reliability & stability
  • Simplex / Duplex (If 2 Adapters used)
  • Repeatability ≤0.10dB
  • Interchangeability ≤0.20dB
  • Tested wavelengths : 1310nm, 1550nm

Some LC UPC Cables below used with this adapter to convert it to SC APC on one side (or both sides if 2 adapters used)

100M Simplex Single Mode UPC LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable | Fiber Patch Cord | Outdoor Drop Cable

1M Simplex Single Mode LC UPC Fiber Optic Cable | Fiber Patch Cord

30M Simplex Single Mode UPC LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable | Fiber Patch Cord | Outdoor Drop Cable

60M Duplex Single Mode UPC LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable | Fiber Patch Cord | Outdoor Drop Cable

150M Simplex Single Mode UPC LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable | Fiber Patch Cord | Outdoor Drop Cable

Weight0.04 kg

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LC/UPC Female to SC/APC Male Adapter | Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optical Adapter”