Latest Specification HDMI & Displayport Cables INSTOCK!!!
Complete Range of HDMI Audio & Video Distribution
Wired or Wireless Networking Solutions and Installations
Power Over Ethernet - POE Network Switches & CCTV Cabling
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Dual Cable | Duplex Single Mode UPC LC-LC Fiber Cable | Various Lengths Fiber Patch Leads

R95.00R249.00

Clear
Social Interaction....

Dual Cable | Duplex Single Mode UPC LC-LC Fiber Cable | Various Lengths Fiber Patch Leads

Single mode fiber optic patch cables come with a 9 micron diameter glass core. With the cladding layer, they are 125 micron, and with the buffer layer they are 250 micron. To prevent excessive loss (attenuation), you should ensure that you only connect single mode cables to other single mode fibers already in your system.

Specifications:

  • Indoor Cabling Bow-Type Drop Cable
  • Diameter  : 1.7mm
  • Duplex (Dual Fiber Cables and DUAL LC Connectors on each side of cable)
  • LC/UPC LC/UPC
  • G.657A2, 2.0×1.7mm

Tensile Strength

Always take care when installing fiber cables to ensure not to break the fiber inside the cable by over-bending or twisting cables.

G.657A2 Bend Ratio vs Other Specifications

Dual Cable | Duplex Single Mode UPC LC-LC Fiber Cable | Various Lengths Fiber Patch Leads

Fibre Type  Bending RadiiAttenuation Increase (db)
G652D100 turns on 25mm mandrel at 1310/1550nm≤ 0.03
G652D100 turns on 30mm mandrel at 1625nm≤ 0.1
G657A210 turns on 15mm mandrel at 1550nm≤ 0.05
G657A210 turns on 15mm mandrel at 1625nm≤ 0.1
G657A21 turn on 10mm mandrel at 1550nm≤ 0.1
G657A21 turn on 10mm mandrel at 1625nm≤ 0.2
G657A21 turn on 7.5mm mandrel at 1550nm≤ 0.5
G657A21 turn on 7.5mm mandrel at 1625nm≤ 1.0

These Fiber Cables Are Commonly used with the Fiber SFP’s below

20km Single Mode Dual LC 1.25Gbit 1310nm Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module | Cisco, Huawei, Dell Compatible

10Gbps Fiber SFP+ Module | Single Mode Dual LC Transceiver | 10km | Cisco, Huawei or Generic Switch Compatible

Single Mode Fiber Cable Usage and Instructional Video

 

Weight0.3 kg
Fiber Cable Lengths

10 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 3 Meter, 4.5 Meter, 40 Meter, 5 Meter, 50 Meter, 7.5 Meter

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dual Cable | Duplex Single Mode UPC LC-LC Fiber Cable | Various Lengths Fiber Patch Leads”