Latest Specification HDMI & Displayport Cables INSTOCK!!!
Complete Range of HDMI Audio & Video Distribution
Wired or Wireless Networking Solutions and Installations
Power Over Ethernet - POE Network Switches & CCTV Cabling
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

400 Watt Rack Mountable 28 Port Gigabit POE+ Network Switch with 2 SFP Transceiver Module Ports | OEM

R3849.00

Availability: In stock

Social Interaction....

400 Watt 28 Port Gigabit POE+ Network Switch with 2 SFP Transceiver Module Ports

This switch is an un-managed 26 port 1Gbps Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch with 24 PoE Ports, 2 x Gigabit Network Uplink ports and 2 x SFP Transceiver Module Ports to enable switch to up-link to Fiber Networks using SFP Transceiver Modules. Each of these PoE ports are IEEE 802.3af/at and will auto detect and identify whether the connected device is compatible and requires power or otherwise it will function as a standard network data port if no power required. The total PoE budget is 400 Watt, 16 Watt per POE Port Max if all ports used. The switch will supply POE+ rated power if 16 Watt exceeded for a maximum of 30 Watts per device but then total devices power usage must still use less than 400 Watt Max Rated Power. All POE and POE+ devices from 48Volts up to 54Volts supported.

It is ideal for large networks that have a number of 802.3af/at compatible POE Access Points, POE IP Phones or POE IP cameras or standard Gigabit Network Points.

Sample Installation Layout for CCTV POE Cameras: Any Data Only devices such as a PC or Laptop can also be connected to the switch and it will function for the specific port as a standard network port, while other ports can function as POE ports simultaneously

400 Watt Rack Mountable 28 Port Gigabit POE+ Network Switch with 2 SFP Transceiver Module Ports | OEM

SFP Transceiver Module Slots

400 Watt Rack Mountable 28 Port Gigabit POE+ Network Switch with 2 SFP Transceiver Module Ports | OEM

How to connect POE Switches Instructional Video Setup and Example

What is POE / Power over Ethernet and How to use it Video

Specifications:
Product Name400W 28-Ports Rack Mountable PoE+ Switch with 24 x Gigabit 1Gbit/s PoE Ports, 2 x 1Gbit/s Ethernet Uplink Ports and 2 x 1.25Gbit/s Uplink SFP Ports
Connector Type26 x 10/100/1000M copper cable RJ45 ports, Any Type SFP Module
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or better UTP (≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or better (≤100 meter)
Bandwidth56Gbps (non-blocking)
POE Voltages48-54 Volts maximum 30 Watts POE+ devices
Forwarding ModeStore-And-Forward
Network ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control;
IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af
LED DisplaySystem: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status
Power SupplyPower input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; 52V, Power Supply Built-in
PoE PortsPort 1-24 Support POE
PoE Port Power16W for each PoE port if all ports used (Total Power are shared and up to 30 watt devices will also work if total 400W load not exceeded which is POE+ Mode)
PoE StandardIEEE 802.3AF/AT
PoE FeatureAll ports support MDI/MDIX
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -20° ~ 55 ° C; Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 ° C;
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
CertificationCE Mark ,commercial; CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS
RadiationCE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B; EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

 

400 Watt Rack Mountable 28 Port Gigabit POE+ Network Switch with 2 SFP Transceiver Module Ports | OEM

This switch is rack mountable and the Rack Mount brackets are included with this switch

What’s in the box

  • 1 x 28-Port 400W Gigabit Rackmount POE Network Switch
  • 1 x Power Cord
  • 1 x Rackmount Brackets

400 Watt Rack Mountable 28 Port Gigabit POE+ Network Switch with 2 SFP Transceiver Module Ports | OEM

This Switch is Commonly used with the SFP Transceivers below

20km Single Mode BiDi SFP Transceiver Module Set | Cisco, Huawei, Dell Compatible 1000BaseBX Bi-Directional

RJ45 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module | 1000TX mini GBIC

20km Single Mode Dual LC 1.25Gbit 1310nm Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module | Cisco, Huawei, Dell Compatible

550m Multi Mode SFP Module | Dual LC Interface | Gigabit SFP miniGBIC | Cisco, Huawei, Dell Compatible

3km Single Mode Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module SET | Cisco Hauwei Dell Compatible | 1000BaseBX BiDi SFP

Network Cable Commonly used with these Ethernet Switches

100 Meter Roll CAT6 STP CCA Gigabit Ethernet Network Cable

100 Meter CAT6 Roll | Pure Copper Gigabit STP Ethernet Network Cable

100 Meter Cable Roll – CAT6 UTP CCA Unshielded 23AWG Gigabit Network Cable

Weight3 kg

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “400 Watt Rack Mountable 28 Port Gigabit POE+ Network Switch with 2 SFP Transceiver Module Ports | OEM”