Latest Specification HDMI & Displayport Cables INSTOCK!!!
Complete Range of HDMI Audio & Video Distribution
Wired or Wireless Networking Solutions and Installations
Power Over Ethernet - POE Network Switches & CCTV Cabling
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

550m Multi Mode SFP Module | Dual LC Interface | Gigabit SFP miniGBIC | Cisco, Huawei, Dell Compatible

R189.00

Clear
SKU: 550m_Dual_LC_Multi_Mode_SFP_Module Category:
Social Interaction....

550m Multi Mode SFP Module | Dual LC Interface | Gigabit SFP miniGBIC | Cisco, Huawei, Dell Compatible

These Fiber SFP modules have been individually programmed to be compatible with either Cisco or Huawei or Dell and any module is 100% compatible with other generic sfp coding brands such as Tenda, TPLink, TrendNet, Netgear, Ubiquiti / Unifi and generic OEM brands. If buying specifically for Cisco, Dell or Huawei models please choose the correct compatibility from the drop-down list below.

This SFP is Hot-Pluggable and it can be inserted into a Network or POE Network Switch without the need to power-down the switch.

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. An SFP interface on networking hardware is a modular (plug-and-play) slot for a media-specific transceiver in order to connect a fiber optic cable or sometimes a copper cable.

Please see our guide at Fiber Optic Cables & SFP Compatibility for more information.

Product Features

  • Support IEEE802.3 and Fiber Channel Applications
  • Dual LC Connectors fiber data link with 1.25G GbE
  • Support up to 550m Transmission on Duplex Multi Mode Fiber Cables 50/125 micron or 62.5/125 micron
  • Connector: 2x LC UPC per Module
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for Industrial, and 0~70°C for commercial
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Wave Length : 850nm

Example of Dual LC Fiber SFP Installation (Multi Mode OM3 Cable to be used and NOT Single Mode)

550m Multi Mode SFP Module | Dual LC Interface | Gigabit SFP miniGBIC | Cisco, Huawei, Dell Compatible

Operating Conditions

ParameterUnitMinTypicalMax
Storage Temperature°C-4085
Operating Case Temp for C-temp°C070
Operating Case Temp for I-temp°C-4085
Power Supply VoltageV3.13.33.5
Supply CurrentmA300
Bit Rate for GEMpbs1250
Bit Rate for Fiber ChannelMpbs1062.5

These Dual LC Multi Mode SFP Modules are commonly installed with the Duplex Multi-Mode LC to LC Fiber Cables Below:

1M Duplex MultiMode OM3 Fiber Cable | UPC LC-LC Fiber Cable | Fiber Patch Cord

Below are Network Switches and POE Network Switches commonly used with these SFP’s to enable the switches to be up-linked by Fiber Cables

28 Port Rack Mountable Gigabit Network Switch with 2 SFP Ports for Transceiver Modules | OEM

20 Port Rack Mountable Gigabit Switch with 2 SFP Ports for Transceiver Modules | OEM

400 Watt Rack Mountable 28 Port Gigabit POE Plus Network Switch with 2 SFP Transceiver Module Ports | OEM

6 Port Gigabit POE Network Switch with SFP Port & RJ45 Uplink Port

SFP Module Installation Instructional Video

 

Weight0.1 kg
550m MultiMode SFP Dual LC

LAD24-T85S-SR-C Cisco & Generic, LAD24-T85S-SR-D Dell & Generic, LAD24-T85S-SR-H Huawei & Generic

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “550m Multi Mode SFP Module | Dual LC Interface | Gigabit SFP miniGBIC | Cisco, Huawei, Dell Compatible”