R729.00

In stock

SKU: 6Port_Gigabit_POE_Switch Category:

Description

Share Page...
6 Port POE Network Switch for Gigabit Networks with Fiber SFP Port & 1Gbps RJ45 Uplink Port, incl 52V 1.25A PSU, 15.4W per Port Max, IEEE 802.3af/at

This switch is an unmanaged 6 port, 1Gbps Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE Ports, 1 x Gigabit Network Uplink port and 1 x Fiber Gigabit port with Fiber SC Connector. Each of these PoE ports are IEEE 802.3af/at and will auto detect and identify whether the connected device is compatible and requires power. The total PoE budget is 65 Watt, 15.4W per POE Port Max.

It is ideal for small networks that have a number of 802.3af/at compatible Access Points, IP Phones or IP cameras.

Sample Installation Layout for CCTV POE Cameras:

6 Port POE Network Switch for Gigabit Networks with Fiber SFP Port & RJ45 Uplink Port

How to connect POE Switches Instructional Video Setup and Example

What is POE / Power over Ethernet and How to use it Video

Specifications:
Product Name6-Ports PoE Switch with 4 x Gigabit 1Gbit/s PoE Ports and 1 x 1Gbit/s Ethernet Uplink and 1 x 1Gbit/s Uplink SFP
Connector Type6 x 10/100/1000M copper cable RJ45 ports( 4 PoE ports + 1 Ethernet Uplink + 1 Uplink SFP Port)
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or more (≤100 meter)
Bandwidth12Gbps (non-blocking)
Address Database Size2K
Forwarding ModeStore-And-Forward
Network ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control;
IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af
LED DisplaySystem: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status
Power SupplyPower input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; 52V, 1.25A PSU INCLUDED
PoE PortsPort 1-4 support POE
PoE Port Power15.4W for each PoE port
PoE StandardIEEE 802.3AF/AT
PoE FeatureAll ports support MDI/MDIX
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -20° ~ 55 ° C; Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 ° C;
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
CertificationCE Mark ,commercial; CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS
RadiationCE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B; EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

 

6 Port POE Network Switch for Gigabit Networks with Fiber SFP Port & RJ45 Uplink Port

Additional information

Weight0.9 kg

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “6 Port POE Network Switch for Gigabit Networks with Fiber SFP Port & RJ45 Uplink Port”