Latest Specification HDMI & Displayport Cables INSTOCK!!!
Complete Range of HDMI Audio & Video Distribution
Wired or Wireless Networking Solutions and Installations
Power Over Ethernet - POE Network Switches & CCTV Cabling
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

6 Port Gigabit POE Network Switch with SFP Port & RJ45 Uplink Port

R809.00

Availability: In stock

Social Interaction....
6 Port POE Network Switch for Gigabit Networks with Fiber SFP Port & 1Gbps RJ45 Uplink Port, incl 52V 1.25A PSU, 15.4W per Port Max, IEEE 802.3af/at

This switch is an unmanaged 6 port, 1Gbps Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE Ports, 1 x Gigabit Network Uplink port and 1 x SFP Port to enable switch to uplink to Fiber Networks using a SFP Transceiver Module. Each of these PoE ports are IEEE 802.3af/at and will auto detect and identify whether the connected device is compatible and requires power. The total PoE budget is 65 Watt, 15.4W per POE Port Max.

It is ideal for small networks that have a number of 802.3af/at compatible Access Points, IP Phones or IP cameras.

Sample Installation Layout for CCTV POE Cameras:

6 Port Gigabit POE Network Switch with SFP Port & RJ45 Uplink Port

This POE Switch is commongly used with the SFP’s below to connect it to a Fiber Network 

550m Multi Mode SFP Module | Dual LC Interface | Gigabit SFP miniGBIC | Cisco, Huawei, Dell Compatible

20km Single Mode BiDi SFP Transceiver Module SET | Cisco Huawei Dell Compatible | 1000BaseBX Bi-Directional

20km Single Mode Dual LC 1.25Gbit 1310nm Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module | Cisco, Huawei, Dell Compatible

3km Single Mode Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module SET | Cisco Huawei Dell Compatible | 1000BaseBX BiDi SFP

How to connect POE Switches Instructional Video Setup and Example

What is POE / Power over Ethernet and How to use it Video

Specifications:
Product Name6-Ports PoE Switch with 4 x Gigabit 1Gbit/s PoE Ports and 1 x 1Gbit/s Ethernet Uplink and 1 x 1.25Gbit/s Uplink SFP
Connector Type6 x 10/100/1000M copper cable RJ45 ports( 4 PoE ports + 1 Ethernet Uplink + 1 Uplink SFP Port)
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or better UTP (≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or better (≤100 meter)
Bandwidth12Gbps (non-blocking)
Address Database Size2K
Forwarding ModeStore-And-Forward
Network ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control;
IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af
LED DisplaySystem: power supply; Every Port: connecting, PoE working status
Power SupplyPower input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; 52V, 1.25A PSU INCLUDED
PoE PortsPort 1-4 support POE
PoE Port Power15.4W for each PoE port
PoE StandardIEEE 802.3AF/AT
PoE FeatureAll ports support MDI/MDIX
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -20° ~ 55 ° C; Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 ° C;
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing
CertificationCE Mark ,commercial; CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS
RadiationCE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B; EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

 

6 Port Gigabit POE Network Switch with SFP Port & RJ45 Uplink Port

Weight0.9 kg

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “6 Port Gigabit POE Network Switch with SFP Port & RJ45 Uplink Port”