R89.00

Out of stock

SKU: 6m_SC_to_SC_Fiber_Optic_Cable Category:

Description

Share Page...
6 Meter SC to SC Fiber Cable / Single Mode 3mm, Fiber Drop Cable G.657.A1 Spec 9/125um Fly Lead / Patch Cord (FTTH)

High Quality and Cost-Effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125um (Micron) single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G Ethernet connections, HDMI over Fiber Optic Extenders or from your Fiber Router for Fiber to the Home (FTTH).

It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Fiber cables can be extended by using a SC Coupler for Optical Fibre Extension

Connector TypeSC to SCPolish TypeAPC to APC
Fiber Mode9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥60dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountSimplexCable Diameter3.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Additional information

Weight0.15 kg

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “6 Meter SC to SC Fiber Cable | Single Mode 3mm | Fiber Drop Cable 9/125um”