HDBitT HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender / Balun up to 40km

(1 customer review)

R4890.00

Availability: In stock

HDBitT HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender / Balun up to 40km with Infrared (IR) Remote Control Blaster / Eyes – 1080p / 1920 x 1080

Fiber Cables to be used with HDMI over Fiber extenders is at LC to LC Fiber Cables

Note!! This Fiber Extender Set can use any Fiber or copper SFP. It has a BiDi (Bi-Directional) Single Mode Simplex SFP set included as at 3km Single Mode Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module SET for transmission distances up to 3km. If longer ranges required the SFP set needs to be replaced by one that allows longer transmission distances. Multimode SFP’s can also be used on this HDBitT Fiber Extender.

Technical Specifications:
Power   Adapter DC   5V 2A (for TX and RX)
DDC   signal voltage 5Vp-p
Transmission   speed 1.25   Gbps
Supported   HDMI input Resolutions 480i@60Hz,   480p@60Hz, 576i@50Hz, 576p@50Hz, 720p@50/60Hz, 1080i@50/60Hz, 1080p@50/60Hz
Supported   HDMI output Resolutions 480p@60Hz,   576p@50Hz, 720p@50/60Hz, 1080p@50/60Hz
Centre   wavelength 1310nm
Connecting   interface SFP – GE –  BIDI – 40km – T1550/R1310 – LC – I – D10
Fibre   type Single   mode fibre
Linked   circuit loss <15dB
output   power >10dBm
Receive   sensitivity <33dBm
IR   remote control Supports   38kHz
Power   Consumption TX:   5W RX: 5W
Dimension 13   x 8.5x 2.4cm

HDBitT HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender / Balun up to 40km HDBitT HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender / Balun up to 40km HDBitT HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender / Balun up to 40km

Tools to be used with fiber Optic Cabling Installation

12-in-1 Professional Fiber Optic Tool Kit incl Precision Fiber Cleaver, Fiber Strippers, Fiber Tester

Fiber Cable Stripping Tool for 125 micron fiber for FTTP or FTTH Applications

Fiber Optic Cable Stripping Tool | Strip 125 micron fiber optical cables

 

Weight 0.8 kg

1 review for HDBitT HDMI over Fiber Optic Cable Extender / Balun up to 40km

  1. henk

    Brilliant and very stable !!!

Add a review
Shopping Cart
Home
Account
0
Cart
Contact Us
Search