R7.57

In stock

SKU: G657.A2_Fiber_Optic_Cable Category:

Description

Share Page...
Price per Meter – 125 um (micron) G657.A2 Single Core Fiber Optic Cable (Single Mode Fiber Drop Cable) for FTTH, FTTP or HDMI over Fiber Extenders or Fiber Networks

How to Make a Fiber Optic Cable (SC to SC Cable ) Instructional Video

Field Installable SC Connectors below  can be used with the G657.A2 Single Core Fiber Optic Cable. Any other type of connector such as LC or ST connectors can also be used.

Fiber Optic SC Connector – Field Installation for 125 Micron Fiber Optic FFTH (Fiber-to-the-home)

Tools to be used with fiber Optic Cabling Installation

12-in-1 Professional Fiber Optic Tool Kit incl Precision Fiber Cleaver, Fiber Strippers, Fiber Tester

Fiber Optic Cable Stripping Tool – For Stripping 125 micron fiber optical cables

12-in-1 Professional Fiber Optic Tool Kit incl Precision Fiber Cleaver, Fiber Strippers, Fiber Tester

MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS
DESCRIPTIONCABLE SPECIFICATION
Cladding non-circularity<1.0%
Mode field [email protected]8.6±0.4um
Cladding diameter125±1um
Core concentricity error<0.6um
Primary coating diameter250±15um
Coating-cladding concentricity
error
<12.5up
Fibre bend radius>4m
Proof level>1.5% strain
Fibre typeG657.A2
Tensile load80N
Temperature-20~60°C
 TRANSMISSION CHARACTERISTICS
CHARACTERISTICCONDITIONVALUE
Attenuation@ 1310nm
@ 1550nm
<0.40db/km
<0.30db/km
Macro bending lossØ 30 nm
10 turns at 1550nm
<0.50db
Chromatic dispersion@ 1310nm
@ 1550nm
<3.5ps/nm.km
<18ps/nm.km
Cut-off wavelength<1260nm
Zero dispersion slope<0.092ps/nm2 .km
Zero dispersion wavelength1300-1324nm

Additional information

Weight0.01 kg

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Price per Meter | Single Core Fiber Optic Cable | 125 um G657.A2”