Latest Specification HDMI & Displayport Cables INSTOCK!!!
Complete Range of HDMI Audio & Video Distribution
Wired or Wireless Networking Solutions and Installations
Power Over Ethernet - POE Network Switches & CCTV Cabling
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Simplex Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Joiner | Fiber SC UPC Coupler

R18.00

Availability: In stock

Social Interaction....

Simplex Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Joiner | Fiber SC UPC Coupler

This adapter is used to connect two fiber optic cables with SC (Square Connector) UPC (Ultra Polished Connector) connectors. It can be used with fibre optic patchcords, which send high-speed data through a network. The adapter guarantees stability of transmission when fiber cables extended.

This is a Simplex Adapter (Can extended a Single SC UPC Fiber Optic Cable)

SC connectors are mostly used in telecommunication. It is also used in active equipment such as video converters and media. It ensures easy, quick connection and it is resistant for connection defects. The shape of connector assures easy and stable assembly. Besides usage in telecommunication, SC connectors are also used in LAN, WAN and CATV networks.

Comparison of APC (Green) and UPC (Blue) Joiners below

Simplex Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Joiner | Fiber SC UPC Coupler

SC to SC Adapter Usage and Instructional Video

These Fiber Optic Couplers are commonly used with the Single Mode SC Fiber Optic Cables below

20 Meter Simplex SC to SC Fiber Cable | Single Mode 3mm | Fiber Drop Cable 9/125um

70 Meter Simplex SC to SC Fiber Optic Cable / Single Mode 3mm, Fiber Drop Cable G.657.A1 Spec 9/125um

30 Meter Simplex Fiber Cable SC to SC | Single Mode 3mm | Fiber Drop Cable 9/125um

100 Meter Simplex SC to SC Fiber Cable / Single Mode 3mm, Fiber Drop Cable G.657.A1 Spec 9/125um

Weight0.1 kg

Customers' review

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Simplex Single Mode SC UPC to SC UPC Fiber Optic Cable Joiner | Fiber SC UPC Coupler”